TOURNAMENT INFO

The Yakima Sr. Beetles will be hosting two tournaments this summer.

Garettson Memorial Wood Bat Tournament June 15th-18th

Blue Division

La Grande Legends

Skagit Sox's

Walla Walla Bears

Red Division

Yakima Pepsi Beetles

Team Alberta

ESC Tigers

White Division

Chaffey Baseball

River City Athletics

Ephrata Rock Hounds

Tournament Schedule

Parker Faller Field Thursday June 15th

Game 2 - 4PM
ESC Tigers vs.
Team Alberta

Game 4  - 7PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
Team Alberta - 7pm

Parker Faller Field Friday June 16th
Game 5 - 10AM
Walla Walla Bears vs.
Team Alberta

Game 7 - 1PM
Chaffey Baseball vs.
Team Alberta

Game 9 - 4PM
Chaffey Baseball vs.
River City Athletics

Game 11 - 7PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
ESC Tigers

Parker Faller Field Saturday June 17th
Game 12 - 10AM

La Grande Legends vs.
Walla Walla Bears

Game 14 - 1PM
Chaffey Baseball vs.
Walla Walla Bears

Game 16 - 4PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Game 18 - 7PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
Skagit Sox's

Parker Faller Field Sunday June 18th
Game 20 - 9AM
Seed #4 vs. Seed #5
Game 22 - 12PM
Seed #2 vs. Seed #3
Game 23 - 3PM
WINNER GAME 22 VS. Seed #1
Championship Game

 

Davis High School Thursday June 15th

Game 1 - 4PM
River City Athletics vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Game 3 - 7PM
Skagit Sox's vs.
River City Athletics

Davis High School Friday June 16th
Game 6 - 1PM
La Grande Legends vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Game 8 - 4PM
La Grande Legends vs.
Skagit Sox's

Game 10 - 7PM
Walla Walla Bears vs.
Skagit Sox's

Davis High School Saturday June 17th
Game 13 - 11AM
ESC Tigers vs.
River City Athletics

Game 15 - 2PM
ESC Tigers vs.
La Grande Legends

Game 17 - 5PM
Chaffey Baseball vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Davis High School Sunday June 18th
Game 19 - 9AM
Seed #8 vs. Seed # 9
Game 21 - 12PM
Seed #6 vs. Seed #7


Firecracker Wood Bat Tournament July 6th-9th

Red Division

Yakima Pepsi Beetles

Lewis-Clark Twins

Showtime Baseball

Hanford Flames

Ephrata Rock Hounds

White Division

River City Athletics

NW Premier

Twin Falls Cowboys

Central Washington Spuds

Grays Harbor

Blue Division

Yakima Valley Pepsi Pak

Twin City Titans

Columbia Basin Riverdogs

Kuna Diamondbacks

NW Star Dirtbags

Tournament Schedule

Parker Faller Field Thursday July 6th
Game 2 - 9AM

River City Athletics vs.
Central Washington Spuds

Game 4 - 11:30AM
River City Athletics vs.
Grays Harbor

Game 6 - 2PM
Twin City Titans vs.
Columbia Basin Riverdogs

Game 8 - 4:30pm
Yakima Valley Pepsi Pak vs.
Twin City Titans

Game 10 - 7PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
Lewis-Clark Twins

Parker Faller Field Friday July 7th

Game 12 - 9AM
Twin City Titans vs.
NW Star Dirtbags

Game 14 - 11:30AM
Lewis-Clark Twins
vs. Hanford Flames

Game 16 - 2PM
Yakima Valley Pepsi Pak vs.
Columbia Basin Riverdogs

Game 18 - 4:30PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
Hanford Flames

Game 20 - 7PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Parker Faller Field Saturday July 8th

Game 22 - 9AM
Twin Falls Cowboys vs.
Central Washington Spuds

Game 24 - 11:30AM
Grays Harbor vs.
NW Premier

Game 26 - 2PM
Yakima Valley Pepsi Pak vs.
Kuna Diamondbacks

Game 28 - 4:30PM
Yakima Valley Pepsi Pak vs.
NW Star Dirtbags

Game 30 - 7PM
Yakima Pepsi Beetles vs.
Showtime Baseball

Parker Faller Field Sunday July 9th

Game 32 - 8AM
Seed #6 vs.
Seed #7

Game 34 - 10:30am
Seed #4 vs
Seed #5

Game 36 - 1pm
Seed #2 vs.
Seed #3

Game 38 - 3:30pm
Winner Game 36 vs.
#1 Seed
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Davis High School Thursday July 6th
Game 1 - 9AM

Hanford Flames vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Game 3 - 11:30am
Showtime Baseball vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Game 5 - 2PM
NW Premier vs.
Twin Falls Cowboys

Game 7 - 4:30PM
NW Star Dirtbags vs.
Kuna Diamondbacks

Game 9 - 7PM
Columbia Basin Riverdogs vs.
Kuna Diamondbacks

Davis High School Friday July 7th

Game 11 - 9AM
NW Premier vs.
Central Washington Spuds

Game 13 - 11:30AM
NW Premier vs.
River City Athletics

Game 15 - 2PM
Grays Harbor vs.
Central Washington Spuds

Game 17 - 4:30PM
Lewis-Clark Twins vs.
Showtime Baseball

Game 19 - 7PM
Grays Harbor vs.
Twin Falls Cowboys

Davis High School Saturday July 8th

Game 21 - 9AM
Twin City Titans vs.
Kuna Diamondbacks

Game 23 - 11:30AM
Columbia Basin Riverdogs vs.
NW Star Dirtbags

Game 25 - 2PM
Showtime Baseball vs.
Hanford Flames

Game 27 - 4:30PM
Lewis-Clark Twins vs.
Ephrata Rock Hounds

Game 29 - 7PM
River City Athletics vs.
Twin Falls Cowboys

Davis High School Sunday July 9th

Game 31 - 8am
Seed #14 vs.
Seed #15

Game 33 - 10:30am
Seed #12 vs.
Seed #13

Game 35 - 1PM
Seed #10 vs.
Seed #11

Game 37 - 3:30pm
Seed #8 vs.
Seed #9